GLUTEN FREE MENU
Crystal Prawns Appetizer
$13.50Sizzling Rice Soup
$15.95White Chicken with Spinach Noodle Soup
$15.25Vegetable Noodle Soup
$15.25Seafood Noodle Soup
$18.50Asparagus with Black Bean Sauce
Sold OutAnts Climb a Tree
$15.75Seafood Stew
$18.95Clay Pot Tofu Stew
$15.25Land and Sea Stew (2 Quarts)
$21.75Mu Shu
$14.95Fried Rice
$15.75Chow Mi-Fun
$15.95Mongolian Beef
$17.95Hunan Pork
$15.95Seven Flavor Beef
$18.95Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Szechuan Garlic Beef
$17.95Ginger Beef
$17.95Hunan Beef
$17.95Beef with Broccoli
$17.95Beef with Snow Peas
$17.95Assorted Vegetables
$12.95Mongolian Tofu
$15.50Dry Sauteed String Beans with Almonds
$15.95Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Ma Po Tofu
$13.95Spinach with Fresh Garlic
$15.50Bok Choy with Fresh Garlic
$15.95Ginger Tofu
$15.50Kung Pao Tofu
$15.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Rainbow Tofu
$16.25Kung Pao Chicken
$17.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Szechuan Garlic Chicken
$17.50Chicken in Black Bean Sauce with Onions
$17.50Mongolian Chicken
$17.50White Chicken and Vegetables
$17.50Stir Fried Almond Chicken
$17.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Moo Goo Gai Pan
$17.50White Chicken with Broccoli
$17.50Pineapple Chicken
$17.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Kung Pao Shrimp
$18.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Kung Pao Scallops
$18.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Vegetables with Prawns
$18.50Vegetables with Scallops
$18.50Crystal Prawns with Mushrooms
$18.50Prawns in Lobster Sauce
$18.50Cashew Shrimp with Water Chestnuts
$18.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
Happy Family
$19.50Kung Pao Squid
$18.50Please order without nuts to minimize risk of gluten contamination
FORTUNE COOKIES + UTENSILS
EXTRA SAUCES
Hot Oil
$0.25Sm Sweet & Sour
$0.25Lg Sweet & Sour
$0.75Cup Sweet & Sour
$4.00Hoisin
$1.00Cup Black Bean Sauce
$6.00Cup Szechuan Sauce
$6.00Cup General Sauce
$6.00Cup Garlic Sauce
$6.00Cup Hot Oil
$4.00Cup Hot Sauce
$5.00Cup Jiao-Zi Sauce
$6.00Jiao-Zi Sauce
$0.75Potsticker Sauce
$0.75Cup Potsticker Sauce
$6.00Sm Ketchup
$0.25Lg Mustard
$0.75Lg Ketchup
$0.75Sm Mustard
$0.25Sm Seeds
$0.25Lg Seeds
$0.75Peanut Sauce Cup
$7.00Hot Sauce
$0.00Soy Sauce
$0.00GF Soy Sauce
$0.00
**RICE IS NOT INCLUDED WITH ENTREES** ORDER HERE :)
APPETIZERS
Crispy Vegetable Spring Rolls
$5.25(2 pc)
Barbecue Pork
$0.00Lean pork loin, barbecued fresh daily.
Homemade Potstickers
$12.95( 6 pc) Available in Pork, Vegetable or 3 of each. Vegetable contains spinach, mushroom, glass noodle and Chinese donut.
Wontons in Peanut Sauce
$13.50(10 pc) Pork filled, soft wontons in a spicy peanut sauce. Topped with green onions.
Crispy Chicken Wings
$14.50Available with Mandarin sauce or Salt & Pepper seasoning. Garnished with green onions.
Homemade Green Onion Pancake
$12.251 large pancake, cut into pieces.
Fried Prawns
$13.50(8 pc) Deep fried prawns with an array of dipping sauces.
Fried White Chicken
$13.50Deep fried, boneless chicken with dipping sauces.
Crispy Pepper Tofu
$12.95Deep fried tofu with Salt & Pepper seasoning and green onions.
Crispy Pork Filled Wontons
$12.95( 10 pc) Deep fried pork wontons with dipping sauce.
Crab Rangoon
$9.95( 6 pc) Golden fried imitation crab and cream cheese wontons. Served with sweet and sour sauce.
Steamed Bao-Zi "Hum Bao"
$5.50Homemade bread stuffed with ground pork filling. Served with Jiao-Zi sauce for dipping.
Honey Glazed Walnut Prawns
$20.95(10 pc) Cantonese style fried prawns with honey and walnuts.
SOFT EGG NOODLE CHOW MEIN
SOUPS
Sizzling Rice Soup
$15.95Delicate broth with white chicken, shrimp, snow peas, mushrooms and water chestnuts. Served with fried rice cakes.
Hot & Sour Soup
$0.00Mushrooms, bamboo shoots, tofu and egg in a sour and lightly spicy broth. Cup or quart size available.
Wonton Soup
$0.00Pork filled soft wontons in a soy based broth. Cup (3 wontons) or quart (10 wontons).
CHOW MI FUN
NOODLE SOUPS
Szechuan Noodle Soup
$15.25Spicy broth and green onions with our homemade egg noodles. Your choice of either pork or chicken. Regular thin egg noodles available upon request.
Chicken & Spinach Noodle Soup
$15.25White meat chicken, spinach and homemade noodles in a light broth. Regular thin egg noodles available upon request.
Seafood Noodle Soup
$18.50Shrimp, scallops, squid, vegetables and homemade noodles. Regular thin egg noodles available upon request.
Vegetable Noodle Soup
$15.25An assortment of vegatables and homemade noodles in vegetable broth. Regular thin egg noodles available upon request.
SNAPPY DRAGON SPECIALTIES
Jiao-Zi: Boiled Dumplings
$0.00PLEASE ALLOW 5 EXTRA MINUTES TO PREPARE( 15 or 26 pc) Handmade dumplings with either pork or vegetable filling. Served with house made dipping sauce. Sorry, no mixed orders.
Dave's Crispy Smoked Duck
$23.50Smoked in tea and aromatic spices with hoisin sauce and four steamed buns. Extra buns available for an additional charge.
Extra Bun
$1.50Ants Climb A Tree
$15.75Fen-si noodles (thin bean starch noodles) in Szechuan sauce with spicy minced pork and green onions.
Asparagus Black Bean
Sold OutFresh cut asparagus in black bean sauce. Add protein for an additional charge.
ASIAN SPECIALTIES
Seven Flavor Beef
$0.00Flank steak fragrant with seven flavors of lemon grass, peanuts, hoisin, chillies, Thai basil, garlic and ginger are quickly dry-fried resulting in a complex intense flavor.
Nine Flavor
$0.00Deep fried and wok sauteed with lemon grass, garlic, basil, chilies, peanuts, hoisin and coconut milk.
Honey Glazed Walnut Prawns
$20.95(10 pc) Cantonese style fried prawns with honey and walnuts.
Thai Curry
$0.00Bell peppers ,sweet basil, coconut cream and Thai curry sauce. Available vegetarian or with your choice of protein. Note: Contains Oyster Sauce.
Singapore Noodles
$16.95Vermicelli and vegetables wok seared with yellow curry powder. Add protein for an additional charge.
Singapore Fried Rice
$16.95Stir-fried rice, egg, peas and carrots tossed with yellow curry powder. Available vegetarian or with your choice of protein.
MU SHU DISHES
VEGETABLE & TOFU
Assorted Vegetables
$12.95Broccoli, carrots, snow peas, bell pepper, onion, mushroom, water chestnuts, bamboo shoots and baby corn. Steamed and served in your choice of sauce.
Rainbow Tofu
$16.25Tender cubes of tofu gently stir-fried with a variety of vegetables in a spicy szechuan sauce.
Dragon's Delight
$15.95Soft tofu and spinach in spicy peanut sauce
Crispy Eggplant In Tangy Hot Glaze
$15.95Deep fried eggplant tossed in tangy, spicy glaze.
Dry Sauteed String Beans with Almonds
$15.95Tossed in your choice of sauce.
Kung Pao Tofu
$15.50Fried tofu with peanuts ,bamboo shoots and chili peppers
Tofu with Shrimp In Oyster Sauce
$15.95Steamed tofu, shrimp and garlic, sauteed in a light and savory sauce.
Ma Po Tofu
$13.95Rich and spicy Szechuan bean curd and soft tofu.
Spinach W/Fresh Garlic
$15.95Crispy Pepper Tofu
$12.95Deep fried tofu with Salt & Pepper seasoning and green onions.
Szechuan Garlic Tofu
$15.50Fried tofu, onions and bell peppers in Szechuan sauce.
Mongolian Tofu
$15.95Spicy fried tofu with green onions on crispy rice noodle
Ginger Tofu
$17.50Fresh ginger sauteed with bamboo shoots and beef
Add Tofu
$0.00Add tofu to any entree
General Tso's Tofu
$15.50Fried tofu tossed in General Tso's sauce.
PORK
BEEF
CHICKEN
Kung Pao Chicken
$17.50Sliced chicken breast with chili peppers and peanuts
Szechuan Garlic Chicken
$17.50Chicken In Black Bean Sauce W/Onions
$17.50Sesame Chicken
$18.95Crispy white meat chicken in a spicy glaze
Mongolian Chicken
$17.50Spicy white chicken ,green onions on crispy rice noodles
General Tso's Chicken
$18.95Crispy chunks of dark meat chicken in spicy glaze
White Chicken & Vegetables
$17.50Cashew Chicken W/Water Chestnuts
$17.50Almond Chicken W/Bamboo Shoots
$17.50Sweet & Sour Chicken
$17.50Moo Goo Gai Pan
$17.50sliced chicken breast with mushrooms and snow peas
White Chicken W/Broccoli
$17.50Pienapple Chicken W/Cashews & Snow Peas
$17.50Almond Cranberry Chicken
$17.50Salt & Pepper Chicken
$17.50Orange Chicken (New!)
$18.95
SEAFOOD
Crystal Prawns W/Mushrooms
$18.50Prawns in a delicate, crystal clear sauce
Prawns In Lobster Sauce
$18.50Egg, water chestnuts, carrots with prawns in a light savory sauce
Sweet & Sour Shrimp
$18.50Cashew Shrimp W/Water Chestnuts
$18.50Snappy Vegetables W/Prawns
$18.50Snappy Vegetables W/Scallops
$18.50Prawns W/Broccoli In Garlic Sauce
$18.50Happy Family
$19.50Prawns ,scallops and white chicken stir-fried with fresh vegetable
Kung Pao Shrimp
$18.50With chili peppers ,bamboo shoots ,and peanuts
Kung Pao Scallops
$18.50With chili peppers ,bamboo shoots, and peanuts
Salt & Pepper Prawns
$19.95Salt & Pepper Squid
$19.95Kung Pao Squid or Shrimp
$18.50Squid or shrimp, stir fried in an array of spices
CLAY POT STEW
BEVERAGES
Coke $2.50
$2.50Diet Coke $2.50
$2.50Sprite $2.50
$2.50Hawaiian Sun - Passion Fruit
$3.50Hawaiian Sun - Guava Nectar
$3.50Brewed Unsweetened Ice Tea
$4.00Thai Tea
$5.00Henry Weinhard's Root Beer
$4.95Country Time Lemonade
$4.00Seattle Dry Soda
Sold OutFruit Juice
$4.50Bottled Water
$2.00Dr Pepper Can
$2.50Dr. Pepper
$2.50
FOOD MODS/ADD ONS
Side Steamed Broccoli (2 Cups)
$5.00Add Vegetables
$3.00Add vegetables to any entree
Add Broccoli
$3.00Add broccoli to any entree
Add Chicken
$4.00Add chicken to any entree
Add Beef
$4.00Add beef to any entree
Add Prawns
$6.00Add prawns to any entree
Extra Bun
$1.50Add Tofu
$0.00Add tofu to any entree
Mongolian Noodles
$0.50Extra Pancake
$1.50Add Shrimp
$6.00Add shrimp to any entree
Side Tofu
$0.50Add Egg
$2.00Add egg to any entree